Dr. Catalin Lazar (National History Museum of Romania, Bucharest, Romania)
Project Coordinator
Dr. Radian Romus Andreescu (National History Museum of Romania, Bucharest, Romania)
Senior Researcher – Anthropomorphic figurines specialist
Dr. Valentin Parnic (Lower Danube Museum, Calarasi, Romania)
Archaeologist – Field Supervisor and Tell settlement specialist
Dr. Theodor Ignat (The Bucharest Municipality Museum, Bucharest, Romania)
Archaeologist – Field Supervisor and Pottery specialist
Dr. Adrian Balasescu (National History Museum of Romania, Bucharest, Romania)
Zooarchaeologist – Mammals specialist
Dr. Valentin Radu (National History Museum of Romania, Bucharest, Romania)
Zooarchaeologist – Malacology and Archaeoichtyology specialist
Dr. Constantin Haita (National History Museum of Romania, Bucharest, Romania)
Geoarchaeologist – Micromorphology and Sedimentology specialist
Dr. Monica Margarit (‘Valahia’ University of Targoviste, Targoviste, Romania)
Member
Dr. Sebastian Stan
Architect – Prehistoric architecture and Experimental archaeology specialist
Ms. Mihaela Golea (National History Museum of Romania, Bucharest, Romania)
Archaeobotanist – Carpology and Experimental archaeology specialist
Dr. Emil Dumitrascu (National History Museum of Romania, Bucharest, Romania)
Archaeologist – Field excavation and Post-prehistoric specialist
Drd. Mihai Florea (National History Museum of Romania, Bucharest, Romania)
Topographer – Field survey, and Mapping specialist
Drd. Vasile Opris (The Bucharest Municipality Museum, Bucharest, Romania)
Archaeologist – Field excavation and Experimental archaeology specialist
Drd. Madalina Voicu (National History Museum of Romania, Bucharest, Romania)
Archaeologist – Field excavation and Post-excavation specialist
Drd. Ionela Craciunescu (National History Museum of Romania, Bucharest, Romania)
Archaeologist – Field excavation and GIS specialist
Drd. Adelina Darie (Bucharest Municipality Museum, Bucharest, Romania)
Archaeologist – Field excavation and Metal items specialist
Drd. Catalin Nicolae (Institute of Archaeology ‘Vasile Parvan’, Bucharest, Romania)
Archaeologist – Field excavation specialist
Mr. Florin Radulescu (Calarasi Municipality Museum, Calarasi, Romania)
Restorer – Experimental archaeology specialist
Ms. Ana Predoi (Cambridge Archaeological Unit, Cambridge, UK)
Archaeologist – Field excavation and Experimental archaeology
Mr. Radu Balanescu (National History Museum of Romania, Bucharest, Romania)
Archaeologist – Field excavation and Restoration specialist
Ms. Alina Flipoiu (441 Design Studio, Bucharest, Romania)
Designer – Experimental archaeology
Mr. Octavian Cazacu (441 Design Studio, Bucharest, Romania)
Architect – Experimental archaeology
Ms. Iulia Rabinca (‘Teohari Antonescu’ Giurgiu County Museum, Girugiu, Romania)
Archaeologist – Field excavation
Ms. Ioana Cristina Covataru (Univeristy of Bucharest, Romania)
Graduate Student – Field excavation and Artifacts recording
Mr. Bogdan Manea (Univeristy of Bucharest, Romania)
Graduate Student – Field excavation and Experimental archaeology
Mr. Ovidiu Furjina (Univeristy of Bucharest, Romania)
Graduate Student – Field excavation and Experimental archaeology